Get started24 Cloverhill Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 is 13.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £114,950 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (40 m² median across 30 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 23 years.
£114,950
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 24 Cloverhill Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,254
Street avg £1,910
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 January 2025Most recent
£114,950
+30.6%over 6 years3 May 2018
£88,000
-12.0%over 10 years4 May 2007
£99,999
+104.3%over 4 years28 May 2002
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UA: £90,000 (2025–2022).
27 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
18 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Apr 2023
28 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
25 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
20 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE23 7PB
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.