Get started15 Cloverhill Close is an end-of-terrace house in Annitsford, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it's 15% larger than the typical home in the postcode (40 m² median across 30 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.5% per year over 9 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 9 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Cloverhill Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,457
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

29 June 2007Most recent
£113,000
+22.8%over 1 year15 March 2006
£92,000
-16.4%9 December 2005
£110,000
+260.7%over 7 years4 December 1998
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7UA: £90,000 (2025–2023).
27 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Aug 2025
24 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2025
18 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Apr 2023
28 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Feb 2023
25 Cloverhill Close Annitsford Cramlington
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.