Get started13 Dudley Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 7AL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 748 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 57.8% above the 2012 sale of £80,500. On the market in May 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
13 Dudley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2018
13 Dudley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 3 years.
£80,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 3 years.
Years Held for 13 Dudley Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,158
Street avg £1,429
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

4 May 2012Most recent
£80,500
+16.7%over 2 years25 June 2009
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 7AL: £135,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE23 7PB
Fern Drive-Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Fordley Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB