Get started10 Beech Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 6XS). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 40.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 52 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 38 EPCs).
10 Beech Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2024
10 Beech Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 16 years.
£119,950
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 16 years.
10 Beech Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,307
Street avg £1,955
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

1 October 2014Most recent
£119,950
+1.2%over 7 years29 June 2007
£118,500
+89.6%over 5 years22 March 2002
£62,500
+27.6%over 1 year2 February 2001
£49,000
+10.7%over 2 years8 April 1998
£44,274
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 6XS: £232,500 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NE23 6SW
Lanercost Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Ss Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.