Get started33 Beech Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 6XS). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 78.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £260,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 33 Beech Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 33 Beech Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,549
Street avg £1,949
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

1 July 2022Most recent
£260,000
+52.0%over 15 years19 April 2007
£171,000
+134.3%over 8 years19 February 1999
£72,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 6XS: £214,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NE23 6XS
Lanercost Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Ss Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.