Get started23 Carlby Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3YU). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1170 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012). Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 43.4% above the 2012 sale price.
23 Carlby Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Feb 2022
Extension: Single storey
Alterations and extensions to existing ground floor kitchen and first floor extension to provide additional bedrooms and en-suite facility
23 Carlby Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Carlby Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,163
Street avg £2,585
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

27 July 2012Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3YU: £245,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NE23 3GY
Crow Hall Lane north end — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB