Get started7 Eastwood Place is a property in Cramlington (NE23 3HU). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in August 1999. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -41.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Eastwood Place changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£90,000
Growth on file: -41.2% per year over 2 years.
27 August 1999Most recent
£90,000
23 October 1998
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

£90,000
-64.0%over 1 year23 September 1997
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3HU: £205,000 (2025–2019).
Boghouses — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.