Get started6 Eastwood Place is a semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3HU). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in December 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 sits 192.6% above the 2000 sale of £74,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 25.7% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2024
6 Eastwood Place's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 3 years.
£74,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 3 years.
On epc rating, 6 Eastwood Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£980
Street avg £1,871
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

8 December 2000Most recent
£74,500
+12.9%over 3 years9 July 1997
£65,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3HU: £205,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NE23 3FS
Boghouses — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastlea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB