Get started6 Earlston Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 3HP). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in January 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 37.6% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 120% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 12 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Earlston Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,066
Street avg £1,784
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

4 January 2010Most recent
£250,000
+2.9%over 6 years16 October 2003
£243,000
+92.9%over 3 years1 August 2000
£126,000
+21.5%over 2 years9 January 1998
£103,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3HP: £189,950 (2015–1999).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
NE23 3GY
Langton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Eastlea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.