Get started34 Denshaw Close is a property in Cramlington (NE23 3FP). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (May 2018).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 34 Denshaw Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£5,350
Growth on file: -9.7% per year over 22 years.
9 May 2018Most recent
£5,350
-89.8%over 22 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

12 January 1996
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3FP: £210,000 (2024–2021).
Horton Burn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cramlington Northburn Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB