Get started11 Brampton Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 2SH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 39.3% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £84,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 18 years.
£84,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 11 Brampton Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
73 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2022Most recent
£84,000
+49.3%over 17 years15 April 2004
£56,250
Median price across the last 1 sales in NE23 2SH: £65,000 (2013–2013).
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
NE23 2FG
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell