Get started3 Catrail Place is a three-bedroom property in Cramlington (NE23 2SE). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since August 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£77,000
Growth on file: -3.1% per year over 3 years.
12 August 2009Most recent
£77,000
-9.4%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

6 July 2006
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2SE: £87,000 (2024–2005).
NE23 2FG
Community centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB