Get started4 Drybeck Court is a detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1027 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in February 2011. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 29.6% above the 2011 sale price. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
4 Drybeck Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 14 years.
£151,250
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 4 Drybeck Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,585
Street avg £1,945
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

4 February 2011Most recent
£151,250
+26.0%over 7 years6 June 2003
£120,000
+103.4%over 6 years27 September 1996
£58,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2GB: £104,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.