Get started35 Drybeck Court is a mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 15.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £120,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 27 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 35 Drybeck Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,818
Street avg £1,937
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2023Most recent
£120,000
+1.7%over 14 years29 May 2009
£118,000
+35.6%over 5 years12 June 2003
£87,000
+100.2%over 5 years30 January 1998
£43,450
-1.3%19 December 1997
£44,000
-3.3%over 1 year28 June 1996
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2GB: £104,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.