Get started17 Drybeck Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 42.3% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in March 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2025
17 Drybeck Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 15 years.
£78,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 17 Drybeck Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,773
Street avg £1,939
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

23 March 2012Most recent
£78,000
-26.4%over 5 years1 September 2006
£106,000
+47.2%over 3 years18 August 2003
£72,000
+70.4%over 6 years8 November 1996
£42,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2GB: £104,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NE23 2SP
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.