Get started23 Filton Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 1RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 26.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 104.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 23 Filton Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,928
Street avg £1,493
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

16 February 2018Most recent
£133,000
+17.7%over 13 years27 August 2004
£113,000
+189.7%over 6 years12 December 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1RZ: £134,950 (2024–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NE23 1HW
Porchester Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.