Get started1 Filton Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 1RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 349.2% above the 2001 sale of £32,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£46/sq ft) was about 58.8% below the postcode norm.
Latest sale on 1 Filton Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£32,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Filton Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£492
Street avg £1,624
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

14 September 2001Most recent
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1RZ: £133,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NE23 1TB
Porchester Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB