Get started1 East View Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 78 m² this is the 14th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–148 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 is 39.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 East View Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 19 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,192
Street avg £1,110
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

28 May 2015Most recent
£93,000
-7.0%over 7 years22 June 2007
£99,950
+17.6%over 2 years3 September 2004
£85,000
+183.3%over 8 years30 November 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1DY: £99,950 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NE23 1RZ
Allensgreen — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.