Get started11 Arcot Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Nelson Village, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 1EX). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 11.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £162,500 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 95 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 24 EPCs).
11 Arcot Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2025
Latest sale on 11 Arcot Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Arcot Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,711
Street avg £1,361
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nelson Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

24 July 2023Most recent
£162,500
+30.0%over 6 years18 November 2016
£125,000
+19.0%over 11 years3 June 2005
£105,000
+55.6%over 2 years9 May 2003
£67,500
+51.7%over 1 year28 September 2001
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1EX: £99,000 (2025–2011).
27 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Mar 2025
23 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Jan 2024
44 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Apr 2013
35 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Nov 2011
36 Arcot Avenue Nelson Village Cramlington
Sold Aug 2007
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NE23 1TB
Closest school
1.0 km
Beaconhill Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.