Get started15 East View Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 1DY). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 66 m² this is the 5th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–148 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 31.2% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 58.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
15 East View Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2023
15 East View Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 17 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 East View Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,409
Street avg £1,098
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

23 August 2013Most recent
£93,000
+14.8%over 2 years8 April 2011
£81,000
-12.9%over 4 years1 December 2006
£93,000
+18.1%over 3 years12 August 2003
£78,750
+228.8%over 6 years19 December 1996
£23,950
-4.2%over 7 months24 May 1996
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 1DY: £99,950 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NE23 1HW
Allensgreen — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cramlington Shanklea Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.