Get started35 Greville Gardens is a detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 9DB). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in June 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 37.7% above the 2014 sale price.
35 Greville Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2024
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
35 Greville Gardens outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,088
Street avg £2,491
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roseden Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

2 June 2014Most recent
£200,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 9DB: £325,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
NE13 9EH
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunton First School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB