Get started73 Eden Park Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 8AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2020–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 10.8% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £371,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 2 years.
£371,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 73 Eden Park Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,198
Street avg £2,569
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brunton Road-Esher Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

22 December 2022Most recent
£371,000
+23.7%over 2 years27 November 2020
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 8AZ: £255,999 (2025–2022).
69 Eden Park Court Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2025
59 Eden Park Court Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
29 Eden Park Court Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2024
91 Eden Park Court Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2022
5 Eden Park Court Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
NE13 8BJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingston Park Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.