Get started15 The Gables is a property in Kenton Bank Foot, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 8AQ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since May 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across 1996–2004, sale prices on this property compounded at 21.7% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 15 The Gables has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£315,000
Growth on file: 21.7% per year over 8 years.
7 May 2004Most recent
£315,000
+384.6%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kenton Bank Foot — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

19 April 1996
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 8AQ: £357,000 (2024–2021).
13 The Gables Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2024
16 The Gables Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2023
4 The Gables Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2023
2 The Gables Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2022
6 The Gables Kenton Bank Foot Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2021
NE13 8AS
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingston Park Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.