Get started15 Big Waters Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7ES). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across 2004–2014, sale prices on this property compounded at -0.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 37.6% above the 2014 sale price.
15 Big Waters Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 10 years.
£118,500
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Big Waters Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,445
Street avg £1,778
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 August 2014Most recent
£118,500
-5.2%over 9 years15 December 2004
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7ES: £167,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NE13 7FD
Closest school
0.8 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.