Get started3 Beaumont Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Brunswick Village, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE13 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £110,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2001–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 22.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Beaumont Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Beaumont Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,375
Street avg £1,133
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandy Lane - Grey Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£110,000
+13.4%over 3 years27 March 2019
£97,000
-13.4%over 10 months18 May 2018
£112,000
+12.0%over 3 years23 May 2014
£100,000
-9.9%over 7 years27 October 2006
£111,000
+192.1%over 5 years12 April 2001
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE13 7DZ: £99,000 (2022–2017).
14 Beaumont Terrace Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
17 Beaumont Terrace Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2022
2 Beaumont Terrace Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2020
7 Beaumont Terrace Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2019
11 Beaumont Terrace Brunswick Village Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NE13 7NQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Hazlewood Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.