Get started21 Amberley Chase is a property in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 6SB). It has council tax band A.
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Across 2000–2007, sale prices on this property compounded at 17% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Amberley Chase has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£114,000
Growth on file: 17.0% per year over 7 years.
15 June 2007Most recent
£114,000
+218.9%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
East Bailey-Garth 20 — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

31 January 2000
£35,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 6SB: £140,000 (2025–2024).
NE12 6TT
Closest school
0.2 km
Amberley Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.