Get started93 Moor View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Camperdown, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5XR). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good.
Across 2010–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 sits 73.1% above the 2018 sale of £88,980. At 84 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 23 EPCs). Sold June 2018 for £88,980.
93 Moor View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 8 years.
£88,980
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 8 years.
93 Moor View outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,059
Street avg £1,104
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenhills Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 June 2018Most recent
£88,980
+15.6%over 8 years18 June 2010
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5XR: £108,000 (2023–2020).
69 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2023
77 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2023
126 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2021
156 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2020
132 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NE12 5BJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.