Get started10 Moor View Walk is an end-of-terrace house in Camperdown, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5XQ). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Across 1999–2020, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 62% above the 2020 sale of £68,500. At 46 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 6 EPCs). Sold January 2020 for £68,500.
Price for 10 Moor View Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 20 years.
£68,500
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 10 Moor View Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,489
Street avg £1,638
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Camperdown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

10 January 2020Most recent
£68,500
+315.2%over 20 years13 August 1999
£16,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5XQ: £120,000 (2023–2010).
5 Moor View Walk Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2023
11 Moor View Walk Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2018
4 Moor View Walk Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2017
12 Moor View Walk Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2016
2 Moor View Walk Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2010
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NE12 5XD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bailey Green Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.