Get started15 Hall Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Camperdown, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5XP). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £133,561 — fresh data. Across 1999–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.6% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 16.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 67.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 15 Hall Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 26 years.
£133,561
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 26 years.
15 Hall Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,936
Street avg £1,245
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2025Most recent
£133,561
+246.9%over 23 years5 April 2002
£38,500
+20.3%over 2 years3 March 2000
£32,000
+23.1%22 December 1999
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5XP: £110,000 (2024–2018).
6 Hall Drive Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2024
12 Hall Drive Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2024
10 Hall Drive Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2022
2 Hall Drive Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Feb 2022
16 Hall Drive Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NE12 5XQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.