Get started13 Moor View is a mid-terrace house in Camperdown, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5XB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 sits 99.7% above the 2016 sale of £68,100. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
13 Moor View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 8 years.
£68,100
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 8 years.
On habitable rooms, 13 Moor View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,032
Street avg £1,166
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Camperdown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 March 2016Most recent
£68,100
+2.5%over 8 years19 November 2007
£66,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5XB: £100,000 (2020–2015).
8 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2020
11 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2016
2 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2016
26 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2015
6 Moor View Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Aug 2011
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NE12 5XS
Closest school
0.4 km
Bailey Green Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.