Get started15 Havanna is a semi-detached house in Killingworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1013 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £161,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2003–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 32.9% above the 2018 sale price.
15 Havanna's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2021
15 Havanna changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 16 years.
£161,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Havanna runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,710
Street avg £1,993
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Greenhills Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

19 December 2018Most recent
£161,000
-2.4%17 December 2018
£165,000
+2326.5%2 July 2018
£6,800
-95.7%over 2 years18 February 2016
£158,000
+9.0%over 4 years15 July 2011
£145,000
+31.8%over 8 years28 March 2003
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5BL: £154,500 (2024–2021).
4 Havanna Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
12 Havanna Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2022
5 Havanna Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Nov 2021
3 Havanna Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2021
11 Havanna Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NE12 5BQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Bailey Green Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.