Get started8 Beech Court is a detached house in Camperdown, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 5AE). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sold August 2023 for £380,995.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,908
Street avg £2,850
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Killingworth Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

9 August 2023Most recent
£380,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 5AE: £319,995 (2025–2023).
3 Beech Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2025
2 Beech Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2024
16 Beech Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2024
15 Beech Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2024
19 Beech Court Camperdown Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Burradon Community Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB