Get started15 Oldfield Mews is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5XA). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£833/sq ft) was about 73.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,255,000 in October 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Oldfield Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£1,255,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
15 Oldfield Mews is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£8,964
Street avg £6,348
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fitzwarren Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 October 2021Most recent
£1,255,000
-2.7%over 5 years15 September 2016
£1,290,000
+163.3%over 13 years16 December 2002
£490,000
+71.9%over 5 years12 December 1997
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5XA: £1,285,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
N6 5DA
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitehall Park School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.