Get started21 Milton Park is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5QB). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1927 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,968,000 is 35.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£753/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Milton Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£1,968,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 16 years.
£1,450,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 16 years.
21 Milton Park is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£8,101
Street avg £6,196
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 190 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maybury Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2017Most recent
£1,450,000
+45.7%over 7 years24 June 2010
£995,000
+86.0%over 6 years27 June 2003
£535,000
+16.3%over 1 year13 July 2001
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5QB: £1,450,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
N6 5JQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Park School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.