Get started17 Milton Park is a mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5QB). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,949,000 is 48.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£695/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,310,000 in September 2019.
17 Milton Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
17 Milton Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,949,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 12 years.
£1,310,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 17 Milton Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,486
Street avg £6,258
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 191 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maybury Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water system changed
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 September 2019Most recent
£1,310,000
+27.2%over 8 years29 July 2011
£1,030,000
+12.7%over 4 years4 May 2007
£914,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5QB: £1,450,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 8.2 t/year
N6 5EZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Park School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.