Get started1 Wetherley Court is an end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4DP). It has a recorded floor area of 209 m² (around 2250 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in December 2002. At 209 m² the property is well over the postcode median (122 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £2,361,000 sits 109.9% above the 2002 sale of £1,125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 32.6% below the postcode norm.
1 Wetherley Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Wetherley Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Wetherley Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,383
Street avg £9,874
Floor Area
209 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Group Practice — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

20 December 2002Most recent
£1,125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4DP: £1,430,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Highgate Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB