Get startedNorth Hill Court is an end-of-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4AD). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 354 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 33 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across North Hill Court (28–33 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 sits 411.7% above the 1999 sale of £59,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 36.8% below the postcode norm.
North Hill Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2020
North Hill Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£59,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, North Hill Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,826
Street avg £5,857
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

10 June 1999Most recent
£59,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4AD: £265,000 (2023–2002).
North Hill Court Flat 10 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Oct 2023
North Hill Court Flat 11 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Sept 2023
North Hill Court Flat 9 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Sept 2020
North Hill Court Flat 1 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2006
North Hill Court Flat 8 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Oct 2002
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB