Get startedNorth Hill Court is a detached house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4AD). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). At 31 m² this is the 9th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in North Hill Court, where floor areas span 28–33 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 12.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£899/sq ft) was about 368.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £300,000.
Latest sale on North Hill Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 19 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 19 years.
North Hill Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,677
Street avg £4,736
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 September 2020Most recent
£300,000
+160.9%over 19 years31 August 2001
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4AD: £142,000 (2023–2001).
North Hill Court Flat 10 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Oct 2023
North Hill Court Flat 11 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Sept 2023
North Hill Court Flat 1 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Aug 2006
North Hill Court Flat 8 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Oct 2002
North Hill Court Flat 5 North Hill Haringey London
Sold Oct 2001
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.