Get startedSelena Court is an end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DW). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 48 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Selena Court, where floor areas span 45–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£581/sq ft) was about 85.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £300,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on Selena Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 26 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for Selena Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,250
Street avg £3,978
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

10 June 2022Most recent
£300,000
+56.3%over 14 years5 September 2007
£192,000
+24.7%over 3 years6 August 2004
£154,000
+242.2%over 8 years20 December 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DW: £261,000 (2025–2013).
Selena Court Flat 2 305 Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Mar 2025
Selena Court Flat 12 305 Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Nov 2024
Selena Court Flat 8 305 Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Apr 2021
Selena Court Flat 7 305 Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Apr 2016
Selena Court Flat 5 305 Oakleigh Road North Barnet London
Sold Jul 2013
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
N20 0QP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.