Get started41b is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (N16 7SB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 654 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 17th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 17–168 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £640,000 is 11.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£879/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 26.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 36 EPCs).
41b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2020
Price for 41b has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£640,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 19 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 41b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,463
Street avg £6,657
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rectory Road Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

24 February 2017Most recent
£575,000
+35.3%over 3 years4 October 2013
£425,000
+52.9%over 2 years15 April 2011
£278,000
+32.4%over 5 years24 June 2005
£210,000
+10.5%over 2 years30 September 2002
£190,000
+31.0%over 2 years7 January 2000
£145,000
+46.5%over 1 year15 June 1998
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 7SB: £560,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N16 7DJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Benthal Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.