Get started4c is a mid-terrace house in London (N16 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 497 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £629,000 is 14.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,107/sq ft) was about 152.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £550,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs).
4c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2020
4c has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£629,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 20 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 4c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,912
Street avg £8,401
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stoke Newington Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

20 November 2018Most recent
£550,000
+74.6%over 7 years17 June 2011
£315,000
+50.4%over 8 years15 August 2002
£209,500
+90.5%over 3 years26 March 1999
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 6BD: £500,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Simon Marks Jewish Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.