Get started4 Lewis Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 5PF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 54 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 63 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 sits 105.8% above the 2016 sale of £103,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 51.3% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
4 Lewis Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£103,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Lewis Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,917
Street avg £4,535
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Egerton Road (N16) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

24 November 2016Most recent
£103,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 5PF: £377,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
N16 5EG
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints Catholic High School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB