Get started18 Lilian Close is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0SG). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1279 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,081,000 sits 54.4% above the 2014 sale of £700,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£547/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
18 Lilian Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2019
18 Lilian Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£1,081,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 10 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 18 Lilian Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,892
Street avg £7,192
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Barbauld Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

17 January 2014Most recent
£700,000
+30.8%over 3 years20 May 2010
£535,000
+98.1%over 6 years1 August 2003
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0SG: £880,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
N16 0EN
Closest school
0.2 km
Betty Layward Primary School. 97 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.