Get started21 Arbor Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0QU). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 10th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 38 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £490,000 is 12.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£807/sq ft) was about 45% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £434,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Arbor Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 25 years.
£434,500
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£8,690
Street avg £7,521
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queen Elizabeths Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£434,500
+128.7%over 15 years7 September 2005
£190,000
+52.0%over 3 years30 May 2002
£125,000
+177.8%over 6 years16 February 1996
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0QU: £450,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
N16 0DU
Closest school
0.2 km
Grazebrook Primary School. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.