Get started15 Arbor Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0QU). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 50 m² this is the 10th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 38 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£994/sq ft) was about 87.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £535,000.
15 Arbor Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 15 Arbor Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 28 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 15 Arbor Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,700
Street avg £7,446
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queen Elizabeths Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

22 October 2025Most recent
£535,000
+20.2%over 1 year19 July 2024
£445,000
+109.4%over 18 years31 March 2006
£212,500
+203.8%over 8 years21 July 1997
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0QU: £425,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
N16 0DU
Closest school
0.2 km
Grazebrook Primary School. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.