Get started20 Arbor Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0QU). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 10th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 38 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 is 14% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£808/sq ft) was about 52.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £435,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Arbor Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 20 Arbor Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 23 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 23 years.
20 Arbor Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,700
Street avg £7,520
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queen Elizabeths Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£435,000
+539.7%over 22 years6 March 1998
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0QU: £450,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
N16 0DU
Closest school
0.2 km
Grazebrook Primary School. 88 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB