Get started20 Kersley Road is a property in Hackney, London, London (N16 0NP). It has council tax band E.
Held since December 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Kersley Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey extension at rear ground floor level.
£387,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 5 years.
3 December 2004Most recent
£387,000
+75.1%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abney Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

23 July 1999
£221,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0NP: £1,400,000 (2025–2021).
N16 0NR
Closest school
0.2 km
William Patten Primary School. 91 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB