Get started13 Lavers Road is a mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 35.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,222,000 is 20.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,005/sq ft) was about 76.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 171 m² the property is well over the postcode median (112 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, new windows, a loft conversion and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,850,000 in August 2024.
13 Lavers Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Submission of details pursuant to condition, 3 ( Suds) attached to planning permission 2022/2375 dated 13/12/2022
13 Lavers Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 35.9% per year over 2 years.
£1,850,000
Growth on file: 35.9% per year over 2 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Lavers Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,819
Street avg £9,743
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey ground floor rear extension, replacement of existing upvc windows with new timber windows.
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 August 2024Most recent
£1,850,000
+85.0%over 2 years17 August 2022
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0DU: £1,388,038 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
N16 0NP
Closest school
0.3 km
William Patten Primary School. 94 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB