Get startedFlat C is a semi-detached house in London (N16 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,064/sq ft) was about 85.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £561,250. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat C's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2024
Price for Flat C has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 28 years.
£561,250
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 28 years.
Flat C outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,454
Street avg £3,714
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

28 March 2025Most recent
£561,250
+17.5%over 5 years25 October 2019
£477,500
+4.7%over 4 years15 May 2015
£456,250
+52.1%over 7 years1 August 2007
£299,950
+41.5%over 3 years27 February 2004
£212,000
+38.6%over 2 years8 February 2002
£153,000
+126.7%over 5 years10 December 1996
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0DU: £1,468,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
N16 0UD
Closest school
0.3 km
William Patten Primary School. 94 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.