Get started17 Dynevor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1256 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,394,000 sits 85.9% above the 2012 sale of £750,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£597/sq ft) was about 65% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in July 2012.
17 Dynevor Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£1,394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 13 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 17 Dynevor Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,428
Street avg £7,279
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoke Newington Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

26 July 2012Most recent
£750,000
+284.2%over 13 years17 March 1999
£195,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 0DL: £1,625,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
N16 0EN
Closest school
0.4 km
William Patten Primary School. 96 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB